Menu
Click Here to view previous seasons

Ladies Order of Merit Season 20 / 21

Updated following
GLOBAL AMATEUR GOLF TOUR FINAL - Andalucia 3 nights + 3 rounds

(L) = Lady Member
(S) = Senior Member

Name H'cap Merit
1 Claire Howells (L) 4 1240
2 Tracey Scully (L) 6.0 1229
3 Melanie Jansen-Roberts (L) 15.7 1159
4 Debbie Lees (L) 15.6 1145
5 Michelle Gallop (L) 23.7 1131
6 Bryony Moore (L) 13 1066
7 Sara Meehan (L) 9 894
8 Libby Lennox (L) 21 633
9 Iona McKean (L) 8.1 552
10 Audrey Rowley (L) 8 488
11 Pam Tattersall (L) 15 394
12 Alison Carter (L) 11 306
13 Judy Hanson (L) 21 286
14 Eileen Broughton (L) 23 266
15 Katie Rolph (L) 13 100
16 Yoshie Funaki (L) 17.1 83

Ladies Order of Merit

To view statistics of a competitor simply click on his/her name

How does the Ladies Order of Merit work?

  • Every event on the schedule counts towards the Ladies OoM
  • Merit points are awarded on the basis of 100 to the winner of each event, 99 for 2nd place, 98 for third and so on.
  • Any tied scores will be decided by a card play off over the last nine holes as they appear on the scorecard. Merit points are issued based on finishing position.
  • Qualification for the Tour Final is based on a competitor’s best nine merit point results during that season.
  • On a day when there are two rounds both rounds will count for OoM points.
  • Competitors must be a member of the Global Amateur Golf Tour to be eligible for merit points. The annual membership fee is £40 for 12 months from the date of joining.

Qualification for the Global Amateur Golf Tour Final
A competitor’s best nine Order of Merit scores will count towards qualification for the Tour Final

Claire Howells - H'cap: 4 - Club: Moor Hall

Event Position Score Points
RIVIERA MAYA 1 36 100
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 2 35 99
PLAYA MUJERES 3 36 98
RED COURSE 3 35 98
BLACK COURSE 6 35 96
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 6 37 95
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 6 31 95
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 6 31 95
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 7 39 94
MONTE REI 7 33 94
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 7 31 94
LARANJAL 10 35 91
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 10 31 91
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 10 30 91
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 11 30 91
BLUE COURSE 11 27 90
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 16 31 87
PLAYA PARAISO 16 28 85
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 19 30 82
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 25 31 75
ROYAL ST GEORGES 33 27 69
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 37 26 64
×

Tracey Scully - H'cap: 6.0 - Club: Bowood

Event Position Score Points
DUMBARNIE LINKS 2 43 99
SWINLEY FOREST AM 3 35 99
SAUNTON EAST 2 34 99
MONTE REI 5 34 96
WEST SUSSEX PM 14 31 96
LARANJAL 6 36 95
MAISON BLANCHE 6 28 95
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 7 32 94
LA RESERVA 8 32 93
CRANS SUR SIERRE 9 30 93
WEST SUSSEX AM 16 30 92
TORRANCE COURSE 10 34 91
FINCA CORTESIN 14 30 87
SAUNTON WEST 18 32 85
KINGSBARNS 18 33 84
WEST HILL PM 28 32 83
CRANS SUR SIERRE 20 22 83
WEST HILL AM 28 34 82
VALDERRAMA 19 24 82
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 21 32 80
KINGSBARNS 27 32 75
SUNNINGDALE NEW 44 22 74
SUNNINGDALE OLD 49 26 69
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 45 27 56
×

Melanie Jansen-Roberts - H'cap: 15.7 - Club: Moor Park

Event Position Score Points
TORRANCE COURSE 1 43 100
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 1 36 100
OCEAN DUNES 4 33 98
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 4 34 97
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 7 32 94
DUMBARNIE LINKS 11 35 91
KINGSTON HEATH 12 31 89
VICTORIA CLUB 14 27 87
CAPE WICKHAM 17 26 84
FINCA CORTESIN 19 29 82
KINGSBARNS 21 34 80
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 23 27 79
KINGSBARNS 24 31 78
LA RESERVA 23 28 78
METROPOLITAN CLUB 23 23 78
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 26 20 75
WEST SUSSEX PM 44 24 71
HANKLEY COMMON AM 38 23 68
×

Debbie Lees - H'cap: 15.6 - Club: Mapledurham

Event Position Score Points
WEST SUSSEX AM 1 39 105
SWINLEY FOREST AM 2 36 99
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 3 37 98
WEST SUSSEX PM 12 31 97
SWINLEY FOREST PM 9 32 94
THE BERKSHIRE - BLUE COURSE 11 36 92
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 12 31 91
NORTH HANTS AM 22 30 85
SWINLEY FOREST AM 21 30 83
THE RED AM 28 31 76
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 33 29 75
NORTH HANTS PM 35 27 75
WOKING AM 29 25 75
THE BLUE PM 50 28 62
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 49 25 62
×

Michelle Gallop - H'cap: 23.7 - Club: Army Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 4 35 97
LONGCROSS 5 33 96
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 9 36 92
WEST HILL PM 17 34 92
SUNNINGDALE NEW 20 28 88
OLD COURSE 17 34 87
SWINLEY FOREST AM 15 26 87
MANOR HOUSE 18 28 86
AM SWINLEY FOREST 20 27 83
THE OXFORDSHIRE 20 32 82
SUNNINGDALE OLD 45 22 81
ROYAL ST GEORGES 21 30 80
SUNNINGDALE OLD 32 29 80
HANKLEY COMMON AM 24 28 80
WOKING AM 24 27 79
SUNNINGDALE NEW 49 10 79
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 27 28 74
REMEDY OAK 30 26 74
THE GROVE 37 20 74
THE BERKSHIRE - BLUE COURSE 34 32 73
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 33 19 73
PARKSTONE 32 24 72
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 36 19 72
NORTH HANTS PM 40 26 71
WEST HILL 36 25 70
WEST HILL AM 45 31 69
BEARWOOD LAKES 55 20 68
NORTH HANTS AM 43 26 67
FERNDOWN 43 20 65
WEST SUSSEX AM 52 22 64
WEST SUSSEX PM 53 22 62
NEW COURSE 44 26 60
×

Bryony Moore - H'cap: 13 - Club: Harleyford

Event Position Score Points
SUNNINGDALE OLD 10 33 100
REMEDY OAK 6 34 96
PARKSTONE 10 33 91
SWINLEY FOREST AM 15 32 90
FERNDOWN 19 31 84
MONTE REI 17 31 84
SUNNINGDALE NEW 40 25 82
SUNNINGDALE NEW 35 26 81
SAUNTON EAST 26 27 80
SAUNTON WEST 33 25 75
SUNNINGDALE OLD 49 26 72
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 31 33 70
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 40 27 61
×

Sara Meehan - H'cap: 9 - Club: Formby Ladies

Event Position Score Points
ALWOODLEY 8 33 93
WOKING AM 10 33 91
PANNAL 13 33 90
REMEDY OAK 13 31 90
SUNNINGDALE NEW 31 27 88
SWINLEY FOREST AM 17 30 86
PARKSTONE 20 30 82
FERNDOWN 23 30 80
SUNNINGDALE OLD 51 24 78
THE RED AM 53 26 59
THE BLUE PM 56 24 57
×

Libby Lennox - H'cap: 21 - Club: Thirsk & Northallerton

Event Position Score Points
CRANS SUR SIERRE 11 29 91
MAISON BLANCHE 11 23 91
CRANS SUR SIERRE 15 24 88
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 16 31 87
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 24 23 79
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 32 28 76
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 48 23 64
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 57 21 57
×

Iona McKean - H'cap: 8.1 - Club: Cottesmore

Event Position Score Points
NORTH COURSE 4 30 97
SOUTH COURSE 20 32 82
SOUTH COURSE 21 30 81
NORTH COURSE 21 31 80
GULLANE 1 25 30 76
GULLANE 2 26 33 75
RENAISSANCE CLUB 41 26 61
×

Audrey Rowley - H'cap: 8 - Club: Army Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
CRANS SUR SIERRE 1 36 100
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 6 33 95
CRANS SUR SIERRE 18 23 85
MAISON BLANCHE 22 18 81
WEST HILL AM 39 32 74
WEST HILL PM 63 26 53
×

Pam Tattersall - H'cap: 15 - Club: Delamere

Event Position Score Points
LONGCROSS 23 21 81
DUMBARNIE LINKS 31 29 70
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 35 32 66
MONTE REI 38 25 63
CASTLE COURSE 42 19 60
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 47 24 54
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 19 35 0
×

Alison Carter - H'cap: 11 - Club: Dudsbury

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 3 36 98
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 8 35 93
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 44 26 59
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 49 22 56
×

Judy Hanson - H'cap: 21 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 25 29 78
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 30 29 77
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 36 28 73
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 57 21 58
×

Eileen Broughton - H'cap: 23 - Club: Boscombe Ladies

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 9 33 92
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 39 27 65
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 45 25 57
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 53 20 52
×

Katie Rolph - H'cap: 13 - Club: Blackwell Ladies Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
PENNARD 2 38 100
×

Yoshie Funaki - H'cap: 17.1 - Club: Buckinghamshire

Event Position Score Points
WOKING 20 29 83
×