Menu
Click Here to view previous seasons

Senior Order of Merit Season 2020

Updated following
LAS VEGAS OPEN, Nevada - RESCHEDULED TO 2021

Expired Membership

(L) = Lady Member
(S) = Senior Member

Name H'cap Merit
1 John Loffler (S) 17 699
2 Gary Smith (S) 14 694
3 Kevin Aherne (S) 5 691
4 John Moore (S) 15 687
5 Richard Foulds (S) 12 685
6 Gary Cheater (S) 14 677
7 Graham Paver (S) 11 677
8 Steve Fairbank (S) 13 673
9 David Weller (S) 13 672
10 Mike Berners Price (S) 10 667
11 Richard Sims (S) 12 666
12 Peter Chew (S) 10 665
13 Nigel Compsty (S) 9 665
14 Thomas Hoess (S) 11 663
15 Howard Robinson (S) 9 655
16 12 655
17 11 648
18 James McKean (S) 7 642
19 John Cox (S) 4 637
20 Paul Bown (S) 12 631
21 Steve Wehrle (S) 11 630
22 21 624
23 Tim Ritchie (S) 15 611
24 Andy Schiller (S) 16 601
25 Ron Rowley (S) 16 593
26 13 592
27 Davor Pisk (S) 13 585
28 Eddie O'Donnell (S) 9 584
29 Chris Lennox (S) 14 576
30 17 567
31 Kevin Fretwell (S) 9 550
32 Simon Bracchi (S) 9 524
33 Steve Beahan (S) 11 523
34 Stephen White (S) 23 507
35 Richard Robinson (S) 9 498
36 Chris Gosling (S) 12 490
37 Dennis Doano (S) 24 478
38 David Luther (S) 14 382
39 Paul Phillipson (S) 14 381
40 5 362
41 Malcolm Hanson (S) 22 361
42 Andrew Coupland (S) 14 358
43 Terry Drake (S) 12 356
44 15 356
45 9 355
46 Philip Morris (S) 5 337
47 Artur Zinth (S) 18 331
48 17 325
49 Roger Key (S) 21 318
50 Charles Bingley (S) 11 309
51 David Seymour (S) 14 304
52 12 297
53 Andrew Doswell (S) 14 279
54 Terry Higgins (S) 16 269
55 18 262
56 Colin Parsons (S) 9 245
57 Keith Blake (S) 18 242
58 Stephen Stoddart (S) 13 222
59 14 221
60 Alan Lewis (S) 20 213
61 9 195
62 Colin York (S) 21 153
63 Marcus Simmons (S) 10 92
64 Angela Kiddell (S) 17 85

Senior Order of Merit

To view statistics of a competitor simply click on his/her name

How does the Senior Order of Merit work?

  • To qualify as a senior competitor in any given year you must have had your 60th birthday before the 1st October, that is at the beginning on the Tour schedule. Every event on the schedule counts towards the Senior OoM.
  • Merit points are awarded on the basis of 100 to the winner of each event, 99 for 2nd place, 98 for third and so on.
  • Any tied scores will be decided by a card play off over the last nine holes as they appear on the scorecard. Merit points are issued based on finishing position.
  • Qualification for the Tour Final is based on a competitor’s best seven merit point results during that season.
  • On a day when there are two rounds both rounds will count for OoM points.
  • In Championship Events merit points are also allocated for the overall 36 hole scores.
  • Competitors must be a member of the Staysure Amateur Golf Tour to be eligible for merit points. The annual membership fee is £40 for 12 months from the date of joining.

Qualification for the Staysure Amateur Golf Tour Final
A competitor’s best seven Order of Merit scores will count towards qualification for the Tour Final.

After the last event of the season prior to the Tour Final the following competitors will qualify for the Tour Final:

  • 1. The leading two competitors in the Ladies Order of Merit;
  • 2. The leading three competitors in the Senior Order of Merit**;
  • 3. The top 15 and ties in the Worldwide OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 2 above;
  • 4. The top 12 and ties in the UK OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 3 above;
  • 5. The top 12 and ties in the International OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 4 above;
** to qualify as a senior competitor in any given year you must have had your 60th birthday before the 1st October, that is at the beginning on the Tour schedule.

Final Order of Merit Positions
The final positions in all five Orders of Merit will be established after the final round of the Tour Final. A competitor’s final OoM position is determined by the total merit points accumulated in his/her best nine results throughout the season including the rounds in the Tour Final. Any tied positions in either Order of Merit following the final round of the Tour Final will be decided by taking into account the competitor’s tenth best merit point score and so on.

Senior Order of Merit prizes

  • The winner of the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a European event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule
  • Runner up in the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a UK event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule
  • Third place in the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a one or two day UK event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule

John Loffler - H'cap: 17 - Club: South Winchester

Event Position Score Points
SUNNINGDALE OLD 5 35 102
SUNNINGDALE OLD 9 33 101
SWINLEY FOREST AM 1 38 100
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 1 36 100
CAPE WICKHAM 1 35 100
FERNDOWN 4 36 98
SANDMOOR 3 33 98
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 4 34 97
VICTORIA CLUB 4 32 97
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 6 38 96
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 5 38 96
ROYAL ST GEORGES 6 34 95
RED COURSE 6 33 95
THE GROVE 6 33 95
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 6 31 95
BEARWOOD LAKES 18 34 94
THE RED AM 10 35 91
BLACK COURSE 12 33 90
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 11 33 90
BLUE COURSE 13 26 88
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 14 25 87
KINGSTON HEATH 15 30 86
CASTLE COURSE 16 31 84
OCEAN DUNES 18 26 84
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 18 30 83
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 20 24 83
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 19 32 81
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 22 27 81
ALWOODLEY 22 26 81
WOKING AM 23 28 80
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 23 23 78
SUNNINGDALE NEW 50 9 78
METROPOLITAN CLUB 24 23 77
THE OXFORDSHIRE 29 29 75
PANNAL 29 26 75
SUNNINGDALE NEW 50 22 75
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 28 23 74
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 28 21 74
REMEDY OAK 31 26 73
THE BLUE PM 40 30 69
DUMBARNIE LINKS 38 27 63
×

Gary Smith - H'cap: 14 - Club: Boundary Lakes

Event Position Score Points
PLAYA MUJERES 1 40 100
DUBAI HILLS 1 39 100
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 1 36 100
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 1 35 100
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 2 38 99
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 3 36 99
WOKING AM 5 35 96
MAISON BLANCHE 5 30 96
PARKSTONE 6 36 95
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 7 31 94
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 8 39 93
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 9 37 93
CASTLE COURSE 9 33 92
RIVIERA MAYA 9 29 92
CRANS SUR SIERRE 12 26 91
PLAYA PARAISO 11 31 90
DUBAI CREEK 11 29 90
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 12 28 90
DUMBARNIE LINKS 12 34 89
EARTH COURSE 12 32 89
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 12 31 89
NORTH COURSE 13 33 88
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 15 31 88
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 16 27 85
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 18 27 84
ROYAL ST GEORGES 20 30 81
EMIRATES - MAJLIS 20 25 81
CRANS SUR SIERRE 24 21 81
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 22 31 79
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 24 32 77
WEST HILL 33 27 73
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 28 30 72
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 36 28 72
ELS CLUB 29 23 72
SOUTH COURSE 33 26 69
MONTE REI 35 26 66
SOUTH COURSE 38 23 64
NORTH COURSE 38 22 64
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 50 24 62
×

Kevin Aherne - H'cap: 5 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
REMEDY OAK 1 36 100
WEST HILL 3 36 99
ALWOODLEY 2 36 99
RIVIERA MAYA 2 34 99
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 3 38 98
KINGSTON HEATH 3 35 98
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 3 34 98
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 3 34 98
METROPOLITAN CLUB 5 35 97
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 4 32 97
PLAYA MUJERES 6 35 95
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 7 29 93
ROYAL ST GEORGES 10 33 91
PLAYA PARAISO 10 31 91
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 11 30 90
VICTORIA CLUB 12 29 89
MONTE REI 15 32 86
FERNDOWN 21 31 82
THE OXFORDSHIRE 30 28 74
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 28 33 73
×

John Moore - H'cap: 15 - Club: Sandburn Hall

Event Position Score Points
RENAISSANCE CLUB 2 41 99
KINGSTON HEATH 2 35 99
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 2 34 99
AL MOUJ RND3 2 32 99
AL MOUJ RND2 3 31 98
BLACK COURSE 5 36 97
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 5 36 96
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 5 32 96
DUBAI CREEK 7 30 94
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 7 30 94
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 11 31 90
CRANS SUR SIERRE 16 27 88
EARTH COURSE 15 31 86
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 20 31 85
RED COURSE 16 26 85
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 18 35 84
PLAYA MUJERES 17 28 84
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 17 24 84
RIVIERA MAYA 18 24 83
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 20 25 82
BLUE COURSE 19 24 82
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 21 24 82
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 19 24 82
OCEAN DUNES 20 24 82
CRANS SUR SIERRE 21 20 82
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 20 24 81
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 23 26 80
ELS CLUB 21 26 80
MAISON BLANCHE 23 16 80
PLAYA PARAISO 22 19 79
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 24 23 78
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 23 23 78
CAPE WICKHAM 25 19 77
VICTORIA CLUB 25 22 76
SANDMOOR 28 14 76
DUBAI HILLS 26 28 75
GULLANE 2 27 33 74
METROPOLITAN CLUB 27 19 74
NORTH COURSE 28 27 73
PANNAL 32 25 73
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 36 27 71
ALWOODLEY 33 22 71
SOUTH COURSE 32 27 70
EMIRATES - MAJLIS 32 15 69
NORTH BERWICK 33 26 68
SOUTH COURSE 36 24 66
NORTH COURSE 37 22 65
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 48 24 64
DUMBARNIE LINKS 39 24 62
CASTLE COURSE 41 19 61
GULLANE 1 41 22 60
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 55 21 60
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 44 29 57
LARANJAL 46 26 57
MONTE REI 44 23 57
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 48 20 53
AL MOUJ RND1 5 21 0
×

Richard Foulds - H'cap: 12 - Club: Hayling Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 1 43 100
THE OXFORDSHIRE 1 39 100
THE BLUE PM 4 39 98
WOKING AM 3 36 98
AM SWINLEY FOREST 3 34 98
SOUTH COURSE 5 35 97
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 7 34 94
SUNNINGDALE OLD 19 32 94
FERNDOWN 13 33 90
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 12 34 89
SUNNINGDALE NEW 32 27 87
THE RED AM 19 32 83
NORTH COURSE 19 32 82
NORTH COURSE 21 27 81
SANDMOOR 23 25 80
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 26 23 80
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 21 30 79
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 22 29 79
LARANJAL 24 34 77
PARKSTONE 26 27 77
THE GROVE 29 24 77
MONTE REI 26 29 75
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 29 30 74
PANNAL 31 25 74
SOUTH COURSE 30 27 72
REMEDY OAK 32 26 72
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 30 29 71
ROYAL ST GEORGES 32 27 70
ALWOODLEY 35 19 69
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 44 26 60
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 46 27 55
×

Gary Cheater - H'cap: 14 - Club: Stoneham Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
PANNAL 3 36 99
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 5 39 97
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 4 38 97
AL MOUJ RND2 4 24 97
EARTH COURSE 5 36 96
AL MOUJ RND3 5 25 96
CASTLE COURSE 6 35 95
LARANJAL 7 36 94
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 7 31 94
ELS CLUB 9 29 92
CAPE WICKHAM 10 29 91
VICTORIA CLUB 11 29 90
ALWOODLEY 12 30 89
SANDMOOR 13 26 89
DUMBARNIE LINKS 14 33 87
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 14 28 87
NORTH BERWICK 15 33 86
ROYAL ST GEORGES 16 31 85
PLAYA MUJERES 16 28 85
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 16 26 85
OCEAN DUNES 17 26 85
DUBAI CREEK 17 27 84
PLAYA PARAISO 17 27 84
KINGSTON HEATH 18 28 83
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 18 24 83
METROPOLITAN CLUB 19 25 82
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 19 23 82
RIVIERA MAYA 21 21 80
NORTH COURSE 23 27 79
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 27 20 76
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 26 34 75
FERNDOWN 29 29 75
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 27 17 75
SOUTH COURSE 31 27 71
REMEDY OAK 36 24 69
RENAISSANCE CLUB 36 29 66
GULLANE 2 36 31 65
NORTH COURSE 38 23 64
SOUTH COURSE 39 22 63
GULLANE 1 39 23 62
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 39 21 61
MONTE REI 46 22 55
AL MOUJ RND1 2 24 0
×

Graham Paver - H'cap: 11 - Club: Fulford.York

Event Position Score Points
BLACK COURSE 2 36 99
RED COURSE 2 35 99
MAISON BLANCHE 2 32 99
DUMBARNIE LINKS 4 40 97
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 6 36 95
WOKING AM 7 34 94
CRANS SUR SIERRE 9 28 94
PARKSTONE 8 36 93
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 8 34 93
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 8 32 93
SUNNINGDALE NEW 23 29 93
SUNNINGDALE OLD 21 31 92
FERNDOWN 12 34 91
BLUE COURSE 12 27 89
PLAYA PARAISO 13 29 88
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 15 28 86
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 15 26 86
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 17 27 85
RIVIERA MAYA 17 24 84
VICTORIA CLUB 18 25 83
CRANS SUR SIERRE 23 24 82
REMEDY OAK 22 29 81
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 20 26 81
PANNAL 24 30 80
KINGSTON HEATH 21 26 80
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 23 24 80
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 21 24 80
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 23 23 80
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 22 24 79
PLAYA MUJERES 23 24 78
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 25 33 77
OCEAN DUNES 25 17 77
THE OXFORDSHIRE 27 29 76
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 26 24 76
ALWOODLEY 27 24 76
CAPE WICKHAM 26 15 76
THE GROVE 31 23 75
CASTLE COURSE 28 26 74
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 27 14 74
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 30 25 73
METROPOLITAN CLUB 28 18 73
MONTE REI 29 28 72
ROYAL ST GEORGES 30 27 72
WEST HILL 34 26 72
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 30 19 72
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 30 33 71
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 35 29 66
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 36 27 65
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 35 24 65
×

Steve Fairbank - H'cap: 13 - Club: Hessle

Event Position Score Points
CRANS SUR SIERRE 1 36 100
AL MOUJ RND3 4 27 97
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 5 36 96
PANNAL 6 35 96
AL MOUJ RND2 5 22 96
GULLANE 2 6 39 95
MAISON BLANCHE 9 27 93
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 11 35 90
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 13 33 90
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 12 30 89
ELS CLUB 13 28 88
ALWOODLEY 14 29 87
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 17 35 85
EMIRATES - MAJLIS 16 25 85
CRANS SUR SIERRE 21 27 84
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 22 26 83
SANDMOOR 22 25 81
LARANJAL 22 34 79
DUMBARNIE LINKS 23 31 78
SOUTH COURSE 24 30 78
EARTH COURSE 25 28 75
BEARWOOD LAKES 44 27 75
DUBAI CREEK 26 23 75
THE GROVE 34 22 72
SOUTH COURSE 31 27 71
DUBAI HILLS 31 24 70
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 32 33 69
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 34 27 68
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 34 27 67
NORTH BERWICK 34 25 67
CASTLE COURSE 35 24 67
RENAISSANCE CLUB 37 29 65
GULLANE 1 36 27 65
NORTH COURSE 39 22 63
NORTH COURSE 39 22 63
MONTE REI 39 25 62
AL MOUJ RND1 3 23 0
×

David Weller - H'cap: 13 - Club: Woburn/Bowood

Event Position Score Points
KINGSTON HEATH 1 37 100
BLUE COURSE 2 36 99
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 3 33 98
THE RED AM 5 36 96
FERNDOWN 6 35 96
WOKING AM 9 33 92
REMEDY OAK 12 32 91
AM SWINLEY FOREST 13 30 90
RED COURSE 11 30 90
BLACK COURSE 15 32 87
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 16 28 86
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 17 29 84
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 18 24 83
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 21 24 80
VICTORIA CLUB 21 23 80
OCEAN DUNES 22 23 80
METROPOLITAN CLUB 22 23 79
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 21 23 79
CAPE WICKHAM 23 20 78
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 26 26 77
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 26 22 77
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 25 19 77
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 26 23 75
THE BLUE PM 54 25 59
×

Mike Berners Price - H'cap: 10 - Club: Tandridge

Event Position Score Points
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 1 38 100
AM SWINLEY FOREST 2 37 99
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 4 32 97
PANNAL 10 34 93
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 8 34 93
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 8 29 93
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 9 32 92
BLUE COURSE 10 28 91
REMEDY OAK 15 31 88
SANDMOOR 14 26 88
RED COURSE 15 27 86
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 15 26 86
BLACK COURSE 17 32 85
PARKSTONE 18 31 83
MONTE REI 21 31 80
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 22 32 79
CASTLE COURSE 22 28 79
ALWOODLEY 24 26 79
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 24 34 77
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 25 31 76
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 25 29 76
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 27 33 75
LARANJAL 36 31 66
DUMBARNIE LINKS 36 28 65
ROYAL ST GEORGES 37 25 65
WEST HILL 42 24 65
THE BLUE PM 48 28 64
THE RED AM 45 27 63
×

Richard Sims - H'cap: 12 - Club: Beaverbrook

Event Position Score Points
CAPE WICKHAM 2 34 99
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 3 34 98
KINGSTON HEATH 5 33 96
METROPOLITAN CLUB 6 35 95
CASTLE COURSE 8 34 93
VICTORIA CLUB 8 31 93
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 9 31 92
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 8 29 92
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 12 28 89
OCEAN DUNES 16 26 86
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 18 33 83
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 19 26 83
THE RED AM 21 32 81
PLAYA MUJERES 20 26 81
PLAYA PARAISO 21 20 80
DUMBARNIE LINKS 22 31 79
BEARWOOD LAKES 41 28 78
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 24 25 78
THE BLUE PM 34 31 74
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 33 32 69
ROYAL ST GEORGES 35 27 67
×

Peter Chew - H'cap: 10 - Club: Chigwell

Event Position Score Points
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 2 33 99
RIVIERA MAYA 3 33 98
PLAYA PARAISO 5 33 96
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 5 32 96
ALWOODLEY 6 34 95
SUNNINGDALE OLD 24 31 91
DUMBARNIE LINKS 11 34 90
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 11 33 90
BEARWOOD LAKES 23 32 90
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 13 32 88
PLAYA MUJERES 13 30 88
REMEDY OAK 17 31 86
PARKSTONE 17 31 84
ROYAL ST GEORGES 18 30 83
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 23 34 79
SUNNINGDALE NEW 54 21 72
CASTLE COURSE 32 25 70
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 34 28 67
×

Nigel Compsty - H'cap: 9 - Club: Pleasington

Event Position Score Points
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 2 34 99
NORTH BERWICK 3 38 98
ALWOODLEY 4 36 97
PANNAL 8 35 95
SOUTH COURSE 8 34 93
CAPE WICKHAM 9 29 92
DUMBARNIE LINKS 10 34 91
GULLANE 2 11 38 90
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 12 30 89
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 15 31 88
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 15 34 86
MONTE REI 17 27 86
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 16 26 85
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 17 30 84
OCEAN DUNES 19 24 83
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 21 26 81
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 21 25 81
NORTH COURSE 22 27 80
PLAYA MUJERES 22 26 79
SANDMOOR 24 25 79
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 24 23 79
GULLANE 1 23 31 78
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 25 23 78
PLAYA PARAISO 23 13 78
SOUTH COURSE 26 29 76
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 27 26 76
METROPOLITAN CLUB 25 21 76
RIVIERA MAYA 25 12 76
NORTH COURSE 26 28 75
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 28 22 75
KINGSTON HEATH 26 19 75
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 27 19 74
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 27 30 73
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 28 14 73
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 35 31 67
LARANJAL 37 30 65
CASTLE COURSE 37 24 65
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 39 18 62
RENAISSANCE CLUB 42 25 60
ROYAL ST GEORGES 43 20 59
×

Thomas Hoess - H'cap: 11 - Club: Oberstaufen - Steibis

Event Position Score Points
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 2 34 99
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 3 34 98
PLAYA PARAISO 3 33 98
CRANS SUR SIERRE 7 30 95
BLACK COURSE 9 35 93
PLAYA MUJERES 10 32 91
CRANS SUR SIERRE 14 25 89
RED COURSE 14 27 87
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 18 25 85
MAISON BLANCHE 18 20 85
RIVIERA MAYA 20 22 81
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 21 25 80
BLUE COURSE 22 22 79
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 24 23 77
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 25 23 77
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 28 26 75
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 27 23 75
×

Howard Robinson - H'cap: 9 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 4 37 97
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 5 35 97
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 5 34 96
ROYAL ST GEORGES 8 33 93
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 9 34 92
LARANJAL 11 35 90
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 13 32 90
PANNAL 14 33 89
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 12 33 89
WEST HILL 16 31 87
MONTE REI 18 26 85
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 19 32 84
SANDMOOR 19 25 84
ALWOODLEY 20 27 82
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 26 31 77
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 28 30 73
×

Gary Fretwell - H'cap: 12 - Club: Rutland Water Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
SOUTH COURSE 2 41 99
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 2 36 99
NORTH COURSE 2 33 99
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 6 35 96
LARANJAL 13 35 88
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 16 31 88
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 17 33 86
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 17 30 86
NORTH COURSE 16 32 85
MONTE REI 21 24 82
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 32 29 75
SOUTH COURSE 29 28 73
×

Bill Angus - H'cap: 11 - Club: Nuneaton G C

Event Position Score Points
DUBAI CREEK 2 33 99
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 4 35 98
EMIRATES - MAJLIS 3 32 98
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 5 35 96
MONTE REI 12 29 91
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 17 31 84
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 21 28 82
ELS CLUB 19 27 82
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 22 32 80
DUBAI HILLS 22 29 79
LARANJAL 25 33 76
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 25 30 76
EARTH COURSE 30 27 71
×

James McKean - H'cap: 7 - Club: Cottesmore

Event Position Score Points
THE GROVE 1 38 100
SOUTH COURSE 6 35 96
NORTH COURSE 9 30 93
SOUTH COURSE 10 33 91
WEST HILL 13 31 90
GULLANE 2 15 37 86
NORTH COURSE 15 33 86
SUNNINGDALE NEW 31 23 86
SUNNINGDALE OLD 36 26 85
RENAISSANCE CLUB 25 32 77
GULLANE 1 28 30 73
×

John Cox - H'cap: 4 - Club: Kirtlington

Event Position Score Points
WOKING AM 1 37 100
PARKSTONE 2 39 99
NORTH BERWICK 7 36 94
FERNDOWN 8 34 94
WEST HILL 11 32 92
REMEDY OAK 23 29 80
GULLANE 2 23 34 78
RENAISSANCE CLUB 24 32 78
GULLANE 1 34 27 67
×

Paul Bown - H'cap: 12 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 7 35 94
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 8 33 93
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 10 29 91
CASTLE COURSE 10 32 90
PLAYA MUJERES 12 30 89
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 14 33 87
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 14 33 87
ROYAL ST GEORGES 14 31 87
AM SWINLEY FOREST 17 28 86
RIVIERA MAYA 15 25 86
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 17 33 85
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 18 32 85
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 17 28 84
MONTE REI 18 31 83
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 24 25 82
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 20 35 81
PLAYA PARAISO 20 21 81
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 27 30 74
FERNDOWN 30 29 74
DUMBARNIE LINKS 29 29 72
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 32 28 69
THE OXFORDSHIRE 35 24 69
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 40 29 63
×

Steve Wehrle - H'cap: 11 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
AM SWINLEY FOREST 1 38 100
CRANS SUR SIERRE 13 25 90
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 12 38 89
MONTE REI 12 33 89
ALWOODLEY 13 30 88
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 14 34 87
CRANS SUR SIERRE 18 27 87
MAISON BLANCHE 21 18 82
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 23 23 80
WOKING AM 27 26 76
×

Guido Piermarini - H'cap: 21 - Club: Olgiata Gc

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL MELBOURNE AM - WEST COURSE 6 31 95
CAPE WICKHAM 6 31 95
BARNBOUGLE - LOST FARM 11 30 90
ROYAL MELBOURNE PM - EAST COURSE 13 25 88
NEW SOUTH WALES - Sydney 15 31 86
BARNBOUGLE - DUNES 17 27 85
BLUE COURSE 16 25 85
METROPOLITAN CLUB 17 26 84
BLACK COURSE 19 31 83
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 22 26 80
OCEAN DUNES 24 18 78
VICTORIA CLUB 27 19 74
KINGSTON HEATH 27 13 74
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 29 20 73
×

Tim Ritchie - H'cap: 15 - Club: Burnham And Berrow

Event Position Score Points
LARANJAL 2 37 99
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 9 33 93
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 10 33 93
THE OXFORDSHIRE 11 34 91
SUNNINGDALE NEW 41 24 81
MONTE REI 25 21 78
PARKSTONE 27 27 76
SUNNINGDALE OLD 56 23 73
FERNDOWN 34 27 72
REMEDY OAK 37 21 68
×

Andy Schiller - H'cap: 16 - Club: Lochmaben

Event Position Score Points
GULLANE 1 7 34 94
GULLANE 2 13 38 88
SWINLEY FOREST AM 16 30 87
SUNNINGDALE NEW 33 27 86
WOKING AM 20 29 83
PANNAL 22 30 82
SUNNINGDALE OLD 48 25 81
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 21 29 80
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 23 30 78
NORTH BERWICK 25 30 76
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 27 30 76
RENAISSANCE CLUB 30 31 72
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 45 25 59
×

Ron Rowley - H'cap: 16 - Club: Army Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 3 36 98
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 13 30 88
CRANS SUR SIERRE 17 23 86
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 16 33 85
CRANS SUR SIERRE 26 19 79
MAISON BLANCHE 24 14 79
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 22 29 78
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 47 24 57
×

Steve Coates - H'cap: 13 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
RED COURSE 5 34 96
BLACK COURSE 16 32 86
WORLD WOODS - PINE BARRENS 16 29 85
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 18 27 84
INNISBROOK -ISLAND 18 26 83
BLUE COURSE 21 23 80
WORLD WOODS - ROLLING OAKS 25 26 78
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD 30 20 73
×

Davor Pisk - H'cap: 13 - Club: West Surrey

Event Position Score Points
PARKSTONE 5 37 96
BEARWOOD LAKES 19 34 93
AM SWINLEY FOREST 16 29 87
SUNNINGDALE OLD 37 28 86
SUNNINGDALE NEW 47 22 78
REMEDY OAK 28 27 76
FERNDOWN 38 25 69
×

Eddie O'Donnell - H'cap: 9 - Club: Glenbervie Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
SOUTH COURSE 8 34 94
SOUTH COURSE 9 33 92
RENAISSANCE CLUB 12 35 89
NORTH COURSE 12 34 89
GULLANE 1 24 30 77
GULLANE 2 29 33 72
NORTH COURSE 31 26 71
×

Chris Lennox - H'cap: 14 - Club: Thirsk & Northallerton

Event Position Score Points
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 9 31 92
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 13 31 90
CRANS SUR SIERRE 19 27 86
MAISON BLANCHE 17 20 86
CRANS SUR SIERRE 19 23 84
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 33 28 75
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 49 24 63
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 53 22 62
×

Mike Wooding - H'cap: 17 - Club: Alresford

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 1 44 100
RENAISSANCE CLUB 13 35 88
GULLANE 1 16 32 85
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 26 29 75
PARKSTONE 30 26 74
WOKING AM 30 24 74
NORTH BERWICK 30 28 71
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 31 28 70
FERNDOWN 37 26 70
GULLANE 2 35 31 66
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 54 20 51
×

Kevin Fretwell - H'cap: 9 - Club: Sand Moor Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
PANNAL 4 36 98
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 16 29 87
SANDMOOR 25 24 78
BEARWOOD LAKES 45 27 74
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 30 28 72
WEST HILL 35 26 71
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 33 29 70
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 33 27 68
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 53 19 52
×

Simon Bracchi - H'cap: 9 - Club: Woodlake Park

Event Position Score Points
THE OXFORDSHIRE 22 32 80
SUNNINGDALE OLD 49 25 80
SUNNINGDALE NEW 48 22 77
THE BLUE PM 33 32 75
THE RED AM 29 30 75
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 36 16 71
WOKING AM 39 18 66
×

Steve Beahan - H'cap: 11 - Club: Bury St Edmunds G.C

Event Position Score Points
RIVIERA MAYA 13 25 88
PARKSTONE 21 29 81
MAYAKOBA EL CAMALEON 22 19 79
THE GROVE 32 23 74
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 34 31 68
REMEDY OAK 38 19 67
DUMBARNIE LINKS 35 28 66
WEST HILL 41 25 66
FERNDOWN 42 22 66
CASTLE COURSE 38 23 64
×

Stephen White - H'cap: 23 - Club: Pleasington

Event Position Score Points
GULLANE 1 8 34 93
CASTLE COURSE 27 27 75
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 29 33 73
RENAISSANCE CLUB 29 31 73
DUMBARNIE LINKS 34 28 67
NORTH BERWICK 36 24 65
GULLANE 2 40 29 61
×

Richard Robinson - H'cap: 9 - Club: Pleasington

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 20 32 82
NORTH BERWICK 23 30 78
GULLANE 2 30 32 71
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 33 28 69
GULLANE 1 33 27 68
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 37 28 66
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 38 26 64
RENAISSANCE CLUB 40 26 62
MONTE REI 42 24 59
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 43 29 58
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 45 26 56
×

Chris Gosling - H'cap: 12 - Club: Mapledurham

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 1 38 100
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 15 33 86
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 19 32 83
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 21 31 82
THE RED AM 31 30 73
THE BLUE PM 46 28 66
×

Dennis Doano - H'cap: 24 - Club: The Worcestershire

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 1 39 100
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 2 37 99
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 31 21 75
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 42 26 69
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 41 25 68
THE OXFORDSHIRE 37 21 67
×

David Luther - H'cap: 14 - Club: Waterstock

Event Position Score Points
PRINCES - DUNES & HIMALAYAS 10 33 91
ROYAL ST GEORGES 17 30 84
BEARWOOD LAKES 42 28 77
PRINCES - HIMALAYAS & SHORES 32 25 68
ROYAL CINQUE PORTS 39 22 62
×

Paul Phillipson - H'cap: 14 - Club: Thonock Park

Event Position Score Points
THE OXFORDSHIRE 14 34 88
SANDMOOR 27 18 77
PANNAL 28 26 76
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 34 18 72
ALWOODLEY 36 18 68
×

Paul Morrell - H'cap: 5 - Club: Ranfurly Castle Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
NORTH COURSE 2 39 99
SOUTH COURSE 4 36 97
SOUTH COURSE 12 33 90
NORTH COURSE 26 26 76
×

Malcolm Hanson - H'cap: 22 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 9 34 93
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 21 30 82
THE OXFORDSHIRE 36 23 68
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 51 24 61
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 58 19 57
×

Andrew Coupland - H'cap: 14 - Club: Glen Gorse Gc

Event Position Score Points
SANDMOOR 5 31 97
ARDEN CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE 9 31 92
PANNAL 12 33 91
ALWOODLEY 25 25 78
×

Terry Drake - H'cap: 12 - Club: Meon Valley

Event Position Score Points
CASTLE COURSE 11 32 89
DUMBARNIE LINKS 24 30 77
GULLANE 2 31 32 70
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 42 27 61
RENAISSANCE CLUB 43 18 59
×

John Hardwick - H'cap: 15 - Club: Enmore Park

Event Position Score Points
MONTE REI 4 33 97
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 15 31 88
LARANJAL 15 34 86
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 18 30 85
×

Dave Barnett - H'cap: 9 - Club: Hollinwell

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 7 35 95
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 10 32 93
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 19 31 85
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 22 31 82
×

Philip Morris - H'cap: 5 - Club: Waltham Windmill

Event Position Score Points
MONTE REI 4 34 97
ALWOODLEY 5 35 96
QUINTA DO LAGO NORTH 25 34 76
QUINTA DO LAGO SOUTH 33 29 68
×

Artur Zinth - H'cap: 18 - Club: Oberstaufen-Steibis, Germany

Event Position Score Points
MAISON BLANCHE 14 21 88
DOMAINE IMPERIAL 19 26 83
CRANS SUR SIERRE 25 20 80
CRANS SUR SIERRE 23 17 80
×

Paul Graveling - H'cap: 17 - Club: Longcliffe Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 3 38 98
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 11 32 92
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 38 27 70
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 46 25 65
×

Roger Key - H'cap: 21 - Club: Mannings Heath

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 29 28 73
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 40 27 64
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 41 26 61
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 42 26 61
WEST HILL 49 20 59
×

Charles Bingley - H'cap: 11 - Club: Hunstanton Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
RENAISSANCE CLUB 14 35 87
NORTH BERWICK 21 32 80
GULLANE 2 25 34 76
GULLANE 1 35 27 66
×

David Seymour - H'cap: 14 - Club: Three Rivers

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 15 33 86
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 20 32 83
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 24 30 77
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 45 25 58
×

David Fenton - H'cap: 12 - Club: Pleasington

Event Position Score Points
SOUTH COURSE 13 32 88
NORTH COURSE 15 29 87
NORTH COURSE 41 20 61
SOUTH COURSE 41 19 61
×

Andrew Doswell - H'cap: 14 - Club: Stoneham

Event Position Score Points
EMIRATES - MAJLIS 1 37 100
DUBAI HILLS 4 35 97
DUBAI CREEK 19 26 82
×

Terry Higgins - H'cap: 16 - Club: Goodwood

Event Position Score Points
PARKSTONE 4 37 97
THE GROVE 13 28 89
FERNDOWN 20 31 83
×

Stephen Foister - H'cap: 18 - Club: Rothley Park Gc

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 39 26 70
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 39 26 69
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 48 25 63
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 52 24 60
×

Colin Parsons - H'cap: 9 - Club: Copsewood Grange

Event Position Score Points
FERNDOWN 3 36 99
PARKSTONE 29 26 75
REMEDY OAK 34 25 71
×

Keith Blake - H'cap: 18 - Club: Downes Crediton

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 38 27 66
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 43 25 60
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 44 25 58
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 47 24 58
×

Stephen Stoddart - H'cap: 13 - Club: South Beds

Event Position Score Points
PARKSTONE 24 27 79
REMEDY OAK 29 27 75
FERNDOWN 40 24 68
×

Rex Tattersall - H'cap: 14 - Club: Delamere Forest Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
ST ANDREWS OLD COURSE 20 35 82
DUMBARNIE LINKS 25 30 76
CASTLE COURSE 40 21 63
×

Alan Lewis - H'cap: 20 - Club: Nuneaton

Event Position Score Points
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 49 23 56
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 49 24 54
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP A) 53 19 52
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP A) 54 19 51
×

Kevan Roberts - H'cap: 9 - Club: Stoneham

Event Position Score Points
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 43 26 68
ROYAL COURSE (GROUP B) 47 25 64
OCEAN COURSE (GROUP B) 51 23 63
×

Colin York - H'cap: 21 - Club: Porters Park

Event Position Score Points
AM SWINLEY FOREST 23 25 80
WOKING AM 32 23 73
×

Marcus Simmons - H'cap: 10 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
THE OXFORDSHIRE 10 34 92
×

Angela Kiddell - H'cap: 17 - Club: Middleton Hall Gc

Event Position Score Points
THE GROVE 20 26 85
×