Menu
Click Here to view previous seasons

Senior Order of Merit Season 2011

Updated following
VOLVO WORLD GOLF CHALLENGE

Expired Membership

(L) = Lady Member
(S) = Senior Member

Name H'cap Merit
1 7 690
2 12 684
3 12 683
4 14 680
5 12 676
6 19 676
7 7 673
8 Gary Cheater (S) 12 662
9 10 658
10 13 655
11 Kevin Aherne (S) 5 654
12 2 654
13 11 653
14 17 647
15 21 643
16 Stephen White (S) 23 635
17 Steve Fairbank (S) 13 633
18 Terry Higgins (S) 16 627
19 15 623
20 Nader Matoorian Pour (S) 13 616
21 Graham Paver (S) 10 579
22 20 578
23 14 566
24 John Moore (S) 15 532
25 Simon Bracchi (S) 9 522
26 Dennis Doano (S) 24 512
27 Malcolm Hanson (S) 22 510
28 James McKean (S) 7 420
29 Thomas Hoess (S) 12 334
30 15 311
31 Artur Zinth (S) 18 293
32 Keith Blake (S) 18 279
33 10 278
34 Andrew Coupland (S) 14 136
35 9 75

Senior Order of Merit

To view statistics of a competitor simply click on his/her name

How does the Senior Order of Merit work?

  • To qualify as a senior competitor in any given year you must have had your 60th birthday before the 1st October, that is at the beginning on the Tour schedule. Every event on the schedule counts towards the Senior OoM.
  • Merit points are awarded on the basis of 100 to the winner of each event, 99 for 2nd place, 98 for third and so on.
  • Any tied scores will be decided by a card play off over the last nine holes as they appear on the scorecard. Merit points are issued based on finishing position.
  • Qualification for the Tour Final is based on a competitor’s best seven merit point results during that season.
  • On a day when there are two rounds both rounds will count for OoM points.
  • In Championship Events merit points are also allocated for the overall 36 hole scores.
  • Competitors must be a member of the Staysure Amateur Golf Tour to be eligible for merit points. The annual membership fee is £40 for 12 months from the date of joining.

Qualification for the Staysure Amateur Golf Tour Final
A competitor’s best seven Order of Merit scores will count towards qualification for the Tour Final.

After the last event of the season prior to the Tour Final the following competitors will qualify for the Tour Final:

  • 1. The leading two competitors in the Ladies Order of Merit;
  • 2. The leading three competitors in the Senior Order of Merit**;
  • 3. The top 15 and ties in the Worldwide OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 2 above;
  • 4. The top 12 and ties in the UK OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 3 above;
  • 5. The top 12 and ties in the International OoM excluding anyone qualifying in categories 1 – 4 above;
** to qualify as a senior competitor in any given year you must have had your 60th birthday before the 1st October, that is at the beginning on the Tour schedule.

Final Order of Merit Positions
The final positions in all five Orders of Merit will be established after the final round of the Tour Final. A competitor’s final OoM position is determined by the total merit points accumulated in his/her best nine results throughout the season including the rounds in the Tour Final. Any tied positions in either Order of Merit following the final round of the Tour Final will be decided by taking into account the competitor’s tenth best merit point score and so on.

Senior Order of Merit prizes

  • The winner of the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a European event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule
  • Runner up in the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a UK event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule
  • Third place in the 2020 Senior Order of Merit will win a place in a one or two day UK event of their choice on the 2021 Tour schedule

Michael Snapes - H'cap: 7 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 1 37 100
NORTH BERWICK 2 40 99
THE LODGE (PM) 2 37 99
THE GROVE 2 35 99
MUIRFIELD Tuesday 2 34 99
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 3 35 98
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 5 31 96
THE HIGHGATE (AM) 6 33 95
SPANISH BAY 7 32 95
ARCHERFIELD, Thursday 7 32 94
MONTE REI 7 32 94
HINDHEAD (PM) 8 34 93
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 10 31 91
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 10 30 91
TPC STADIUM 10 30 91
TPC STADIUM 11 29 90
THE SMURFIT COURSE 12 32 89
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 15 31 89
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 14 33 87
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 15 33 86
SPYGLASS HILL 18 29 86
TPC STADIUM 15 27 86
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 16 30 85
THE PALMER COURSE 17 29 85
THE SMURFIT COURSE 17 28 85
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 16 27 85
THE RED COURSE (PM) 23 32 84
PEBBLE BEACH 19 27 83
THE NEW COURSE (PM) 24 27 82
NORTH HANTS (AM) 19 27 82
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 20 31 81
NORTH HANTS (PM) 21 29 80
GULLANE 1 23 30 79
THE PALMER COURSE 24 25 79
HINDHEAD (AM) 29 28 75
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 28 24 75
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 27 31 74
PASATIEMPO 29 20 74
ROYAL ST GEORGES 53 24 57
THE BRACKEN COURSE 57 24 52
POPPY HILLS 8 33 0
MARSH LANDING 10 31 0
×

Richard Sims - H'cap: 12 - Club: Beaverbrook

Event Position Score Points
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 1 38 100
THE DUCHESS 2 38 99
PEBBLE BEACH 3 37 98
WEST HILL (AM) 4 35 97
TPC STADIUM 4 34 97
THE HERITAGE COURSE 7 33 97
ROYAL ST GEORGES 6 34 96
NORTH BERWICK 6 38 95
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 6 32 95
BEARWOOD LAKES 8 36 94
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 7 34 94
SPYGLASS HILL 8 34 94
SPANISH BAY 8 31 94
WEST HILL (PM) 8 34 93
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 10 31 92
TPC STADIUM 11 29 90
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 11 29 90
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 14 31 89
ARCHERFIELD, Thursday 13 30 88
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 19 31 86
PASATIEMPO 16 24 86
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 19 30 85
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 16 27 85
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 19 28 83
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 27 30 81
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 26 28 79
TPC STADIUM 22 24 79
THE RED COURSE (PM) 32 30 76
HINDHEAD (AM) 29 28 75
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 31 31 73
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 36 28 73
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 32 29 71
THE NEW COURSE (PM) 48 21 68
THE MARQUESS 54 30 49
THE GROVE 66 25 49
POPPY HILLS 1 40 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 10 34 0
MARSH LANDING 5 33 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 32 28 0
×

Paul Bown - H'cap: 12 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 2 37 100
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 4 35 99
ARCHERFIELD, Thursday 3 35 98
THE HERITAGE COURSE 5 34 98
THE MARQUESS 4 38 97
MUIRFIELD Tuesday 5 30 96
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 6 36 95
THE BELFRY, BRABAZON COURSE 7 32 94
THE NEW COURSE PM 8 32 94
TPC STADIUM 7 30 94
BEARWOOD LAKES 9 35 93
WEST HILL (PM) 8 34 93
PEBBLE BEACH 8 33 93
NORTH HANTS (AM) 8 33 93
NORTH BERWICK 9 36 92
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 11 35 90
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 11 33 90
TPC STADIUM 11 29 90
PASATIEMPO 12 25 90
SPYGLASS HILL 15 30 89
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 14 33 87
THE OLD COURSE AM 16 29 86
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 17 27 84
TPC STADIUM 17 25 84
GULLANE 1 19 31 83
NOTTS (AM) 19 31 83
HINDHEAD (AM) 19 31 83
LINDRICK (PM) 19 27 83
LINDRICK (AM) 25 26 80
HINDHEAD (PM) 25 29 79
NORTH HANTS (PM) 28 27 74
SPANISH BAY 30 23 73
NOTTS (PM) 31 27 71
WEST HILL (AM) 34 30 70
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 42 26 63
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 43 29 62
THE BLUE COURSE (PM) 44 32 61
THE DUCHESS 43 30 60
THE RED COURSE (AM) 57 26 48
MARSH LANDING 1 42 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 15 33 0
POPPY HILLS 22 27 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 49 24 0
×

Gary Smith - H'cap: 14 - Club: Boundary Lakes

Event Position Score Points
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 2 36 99
THE EARTH COURSE 2 34 99
DUBAI CREEK 3 31 98
AL BADIA 4 33 97
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 5 34 96
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 5 34 96
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 6 37 95
THE PALMER COURSE 6 32 95
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 8 35 93
MUIRFIELD Thursday 9 30 92
THE PALMER COURSE 10 31 91
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 10 30 91
GULLANE 1 11 33 90
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 11 32 90
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 13 35 89
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 12 28 89
THE BELFRY, BRABAZON COURSE 18 24 84
NORTH BERWICK 19 33 83
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 19 33 82
MONTE REI 19 25 82
THE SMURFIT COURSE 25 25 78
THE SMURFIT COURSE 32 21 71
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 42 23 70
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 13 32 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 44 26 0
×

Chris Gosling - H'cap: 12 - Club: Mapledurham

Event Position Score Points
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 2 37 100
THE BLUE COURSE (PM) 2 39 99
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 3 38 98
THE RED COURSE (AM) 4 37 97
WORPLESDON (AM) 10 35 94
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 7 34 94
ROYAL ST GEORGES 9 33 94
WORPLESDON (PM) 13 36 89
BLACKWELL (PM) 13 33 89
NORTH HANTS (PM) 12 31 89
THE GROVE 16 32 86
BLACKWELL (AM) 17 33 85
PRINCES 17 30 85
NORTH HANTS (AM) 16 28 85
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 20 33 82
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 35 26 72
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 34 26 70
WEST HILL (AM) 48 29 58
WEST HILL (PM) 77 22 32
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 22 31 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 41 27 0
×

John O'Dea - H'cap: 19 - Club: Bowood

Event Position Score Points
TPC STADIUM 1 36 100
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 1 34 100
AL BADIA 2 35 99
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 6 34 95
TPC STADIUM 6 33 95
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 6 31 95
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 11 32 92
TPC STADIUM 11 29 90
DUBAI CREEK 11 28 90
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 12 34 89
THE BRACKEN COURSE 14 32 89
THE OLD COURSE 17 31 89
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 21 30 85
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 16 27 85
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 20 31 84
THE NEW COURSE (PM) 30 25 78
THE EARTH COURSE 24 25 77
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 46 23 67
THE OLD COURSE 49 25 66
WEST HILL (PM) 44 28 59
THE GROVE 59 26 55
WEST HILL (AM) 74 25 34
MARSH LANDING 6 32 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 22 30 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 30 28 0
×

Graham Miles - H'cap: 7 - Club: Boughton

Event Position Score Points
MUIRFIELD Thursday 2 35 99
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 4 35 97
MONTE REI 4 33 97
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 6 35 96
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 5 34 96
THE RED COURSE (PM) 9 36 95
BLACKWELL (AM) 8 36 93
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 12 32 90
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 11 29 90
NORTH HANTS (PM) 12 31 89
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 13 31 88
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 14 33 87
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 15 32 86
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 19 31 86
NOTTS (PM) 16 31 85
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 21 30 85
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 16 28 85
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 18 33 83
GULLANE 1 19 31 83
NORTH HANTS (AM) 19 27 82
PRINCES 23 29 79
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 26 26 76
NORTH BERWICK 27 31 75
ROYAL ST GEORGES 32 28 75
THE HERITAGE COURSE 37 24 71
BEARWOOD LAKES 46 25 67
BLACKWELL (PM) 37 22 66
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 38 18 64
NOTTS (AM) 40 25 63
×

Gary Cheater - H'cap: 12 - Club: Stoneham Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
MUIRFIELD Thursday 4 34 97
GULLANE 1 5 35 96
THE BELFRY, BRABAZON COURSE 6 33 95
THE PALMER COURSE 6 32 95
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 7 36 94
ROYAL BIRKDALE 8 33 93
NORTH BERWICK 9 36 92
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 11 32 92
MONTE REI 11 30 90
WORPLESDON (PM) 13 36 89
THE PALMER COURSE 17 29 86
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 15 26 86
THE EARTH COURSE 16 28 85
DUBAI CREEK 16 27 85
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 18 30 83
THE OLD COURSE 22 30 83
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 19 29 83
AL BADIA 21 29 81
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 20 29 81
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 20 27 81
THE SMURFIT COURSE 22 26 80
WORPLESDON (AM) 27 31 79
THE SMURFIT COURSE 25 25 78
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 25 25 78
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 27 28 75
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 33 28 73
THE BRACKEN COURSE 36 28 69
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 35 21 69
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 36 29 68
THE OLD COURSE 68 20 52
×

Peter Chew - H'cap: 10 - Club: Chigwell

Event Position Score Points
DUBAI CREEK 3 31 98
NORTH BERWICK 4 39 97
THE SMURFIT COURSE 6 36 95
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 7 35 94
THE SMURFIT COURSE 9 33 92
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 11 33 92
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 11 32 90
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 11 29 90
THE PALMER COURSE 14 30 88
PEBBLE BEACH 15 29 87
MONTE REI 17 26 84
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 19 28 83
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 18 27 83
ARCHERFIELD, Thursday 18 23 83
MUIRFIELD Tuesday 18 23 83
PASATIEMPO 19 23 83
TPC STADIUM 19 25 82
THE EARTH COURSE 21 26 80
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 22 26 79
TPC STADIUM 23 23 79
SPYGLASS HILL 26 27 78
TPC STADIUM 24 22 77
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 27 22 77
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 34 27 75
AL BADIA 27 25 75
THE OLD COURSE AM 35 24 75
SPANISH BAY 30 23 73
THE PALMER COURSE 31 19 73
GULLANE 1 31 28 72
ROYAL ST GEORGES 40 27 67
THE NEW COURSE PM 47 15 64
THE BRACKEN COURSE 64 23 47
POPPY HILLS 18 28 0
MARSH LANDING 19 26 0
×

Hugh McNulty - H'cap: 13 - Club: Verulam

Event Position Score Points
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 1 39 100
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 5 34 97
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 8 33 94
WEST HILL (AM) 8 34 93
BLACKWELL (PM) 9 34 92
ROYAL BIRKDALE 11 32 90
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 13 35 89
WORPLESDON (AM) 19 33 87
THE NEW COURSE PM 17 28 87
HINDHEAD (AM) 16 32 86
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 17 31 86
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 21 30 85
NORTH HANTS (PM) 17 30 84
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 23 29 81
PRINCES 23 29 79
HINDHEAD (PM) 25 29 79
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 24 31 78
NORTH HANTS (AM) 25 26 76
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 31 27 71
THE OLD COURSE AM 39 23 71
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 34 26 70
BLACKWELL (AM) 35 25 68
ROYAL ST GEORGES 40 27 67
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 36 27 67
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 36 24 67
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 44 24 66
WEST HILL (PM) 39 30 64
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 49 24 64
THE MARQUESS 54 30 49
THE DUCHESS 59 28 44
×

Kevin Aherne - H'cap: 5 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
LINDRICK (AM) 3 34 98
LINDRICK (PM) 4 33 97
THE BLUE COURSE (PM) 7 38 94
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 7 36 94
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 11 34 92
THE MARQUESS 10 36 91
THE HERITAGE COURSE 17 30 88
THE DUCHESS 16 34 86
ROYAL ST GEORGES 17 31 86
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 19 29 83
THE GROVE 27 30 78
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 26 30 76
THE RED COURSE (AM) 31 30 73
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 15 30 0
The Royal Golf Club 0 29 0
The Royal Golf Club 0 25 0
×

Philip Morris - H'cap: 2 - Club: Waltham Windmill

Event Position Score Points
NOTTS (PM) 1 39 100
THE BRACKEN COURSE 2 39 99
MONTE REI 2 35 99
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 3 35 98
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 8 33 93
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 8 31 93
NOTTS (AM) 30 29 72
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 43 28 62
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 17 31 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 25 30 0
×

Steve Wehrle - H'cap: 11 - Club: Woburn

Event Position Score Points
THE MARQUESS 1 39 100
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 2 37 99
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 4 37 97
THE HERITAGE COURSE 10 32 95
THE DUCHESS 9 35 92
ROYAL ST GEORGES 12 32 91
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 30 27 79
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 2 2 36 0
TURNBERRY AILSA - UK FINAL RND 1 25 29 0
×

Jonathan Penn - H'cap: 17 - Club: Faversham

Event Position Score Points
THE DUCHESS 5 37 96
THE RED COURSE (PM) 9 36 95
MUIRFIELD Thursday 7 31 94
BEARWOOD LAKES 9 35 93
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 9 29 92
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 11 34 90
ROYAL BIRKDALE 14 30 87
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 17 27 85
WEST HILL (AM) 19 32 82
NORTH BERWICK 23 32 79
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 27 29 79
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 28 28 78
THE OLD COURSE AM 35 24 75
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 31 31 73
GULLANE 1 31 28 72
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 32 29 71
THE NEW COURSE PM 40 20 71
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 42 25 70
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 36 22 70
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 50 21 61
WEST HILL (PM) 66 25 42
×

Keith Orrell - H'cap: 21 - Club: Heworth

Event Position Score Points
GULLANE 1 4 36 97
THE EARTH COURSE 4 33 97
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 5 34 96
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 11 32 94
MUIRFIELD Thursday 9 30 92
THE BRACKEN COURSE 19 31 84
NORTH BERWICK 19 33 83
THE OLD COURSE AM 22 28 83
THE NEW COURSE PM 28 26 80
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 25 25 76
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 28 24 75
DUBAI CREEK 28 21 75
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 28 30 74
AL BADIA 34 23 70
×

Stephen White - H'cap: 23 - Club: Pleasington

Event Position Score Points
TPC STADIUM 7 30 94
AL BADIA 9 31 92
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 10 31 91
THE EARTH COURSE 10 30 91
TPC STADIUM 12 29 89
SPANISH BAY 13 29 89
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 12 28 89
MUIRFIELD Thursday 13 25 88
NORTH BERWICK 19 33 83
ROYAL BIRKDALE 21 15 80
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 27 22 77
SPYGLASS HILL 28 26 76
PEBBLE BEACH 27 24 75
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 29 19 73
MONTE REI 30 17 73
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 31 21 72
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 31 18 72
TPC STADIUM 31 12 71
DUBAI CREEK 35 17 69
PASATIEMPO 37 17 68
GULLANE 1 36 26 67
POPPY HILLS 31 24 0
MARSH LANDING 25 22 0
×

Steve Fairbank - H'cap: 13 - Club: Hessle

Event Position Score Points
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 5 36 96
THE EARTH COURSE 6 32 95
DUBAI CREEK 6 30 95
NOTTS (PM) 10 33 91
NOTTS (AM) 16 32 86
AL BADIA 16 30 86
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 17 29 84
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 18 33 83
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 31 28 77
THE GROVE 66 25 49
×

Terry Higgins - H'cap: 16 - Club: Goodwood

Event Position Score Points
THE GROVE 2 35 99
HINDHEAD (AM) 3 36 98
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 4 33 97
HINDHEAD (PM) 8 34 93
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 16 27 85
WEST HILL (PM) 21 32 80
ROYAL COUNTY DOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 26 24 75
WEST HILL (AM) 34 30 70
WEST SUSSEX (AM) 34 26 70
WEST SUSSEX (PM) 36 24 67
×

Steve Gregson - H'cap: 15 - Club: Lytham Green Drive

Event Position Score Points
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 8 31 93
THE PALMER COURSE 9 31 92
THE OLD COURSE AM 10 31 92
BLACKWELL (PM) 13 33 89
NORTH BERWICK 15 34 87
ROYAL BIRKDALE 16 28 85
LARANJAL, QUINTA DO LAGO 16 28 85
MUIRFIELD Thursday 17 22 84
LINDRICK (PM) 19 27 83
THE PALMER COURSE 20 27 82
THE OLD COURSE, VILAMOURA 20 29 81
VICTORIA COURSE, VILAMOURA 20 27 81
THE LODGE (PM) 22 28 80
THE SMURFIT COURSE 22 26 80
THE SMURFIT COURSE 23 26 80
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 24 25 78
THE NEW COURSE PM 31 25 78
THE HIGHGATE (AM) 28 21 76
LINDRICK (AM) 31 24 75
BLACKWELL (AM) 30 27 73
MONTE REI 31 15 72
NOTTS (PM) 31 27 71
GULLANE 1 34 27 69
NOTTS (AM) 41 24 62
×

Nader Matoorian Pour - H'cap: 13 - Club: Chobham Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
THE DUCHESS 9 35 92
DUBAI CREEK 9 29 92
THE SMURFIT COURSE 10 32 91
THE HERITAGE COURSE 17 30 88
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 17 32 85
THE EARTH COURSE 16 28 85
THE SMURFIT COURSE 18 29 83
WEST HILL (PM) 21 32 80
THE PALMER COURSE 24 25 79
THE PALMER COURSE 26 23 77
THE NEW COURSE (PM) 36 24 75
AL BADIA 29 24 74
EMIRATES GC, MAJLIS 32 23 71
THE INTERNATIONAL COURSE 42 23 69
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 65 21 51
THE MARQUESS 66 28 38
WEST HILL (AM) 78 24 30
×

Graham Paver - H'cap: 10 - Club: Fulford.York

Event Position Score Points
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 2 41 99
THE SMURFIT COURSE 14 29 88
THE SMURFIT COURSE 16 30 85
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 24 30 83
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 27 29 79
THE PALMER COURSE 30 20 74
THE PALMER COURSE 33 15 71
THE RED COURSE (PM) 47 22 63
×

Michael Ingman - H'cap: 20 - Club: Padeswood & Buckley

Event Position Score Points
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 12 28 89
PEBBLE BEACH 15 29 87
MUIRFIELD Thursday 14 24 87
THE HIGHGATE (AM) 21 27 81
SAWGRASS COUNTRY CLUB 20 24 81
TPC STADIUM 25 21 77
THE PALMER COURSE 27 22 76
THE PALMER COURSE 28 21 76
PASATIEMPO 27 21 76
THE LODGE (PM) 29 18 76
NORTH BERWICK 27 31 75
TPC STADIUM 27 17 75
TPC STADIUM 27 18 74
THE SMURFIT COURSE 31 22 72
THE SMURFIT COURSE 33 15 71
GULLANE 1 34 27 69
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 41 25 69
SPYGLASS HILL 36 21 69
SPANISH BAY 38 17 67
MOOR PARK, HIGH COURSE 52 19 60
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 74 17 46
POPPY HILLS 28 25 0
MARSH LANDING 25 22 0
×

Vince Hallam - H'cap: 14 - Club: Lutterworth Gc

Event Position Score Points
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 4 37 97
THE BLUE COURSE (PM) 15 36 86
THE BELFRY, BRABAZON COURSE 18 24 84
THE RED COURSE (PM) 28 31 79
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 28 24 75
BEARWOOD LAKES 35 29 73
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 37 26 72
THE GROVE 66 25 49
THE RED COURSE (AM) 63 25 43
×

John Moore - H'cap: 15 - Club: Sandburn Hall

Event Position Score Points
LINDRICK (AM) 2 37 99
LINDRICK (PM) 4 33 97
THE BRACKEN COURSE 22 30 81
NORTHANTS COUNTY (PM) 35 25 68
NORTHANTS COUNTY (AM) 39 23 64
THE OLD COURSE 54 23 62
THE BLUE COURSE (PM) 44 32 61
THE RED COURSE (AM) 44 28 61
THE OLD COURSE 57 24 59
THE MARQUESS 45 31 57
THE HOTCHKIN COURSE 51 27 57
THE DUCHESS 76 25 30
×

Simon Bracchi - H'cap: 9 - Club: Woodlake Park

Event Position Score Points
WENTWORTH, WEST COURSE 13 30 89
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 27 30 81
SWINLEY FOREST (AM) 28 28 78
WORPLESDON (PM) 31 31 75
THE NEW COURSE (PM) 40 22 72
SWINLEY FOREST (PM) 43 13 64
WORPLESDON (AM) 47 21 63
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 44 17 63
THE OLD COURSE 52 25 62
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 54 14 58
×

Dennis Doano - H'cap: 24 - Club: The Worcestershire

Event Position Score Points
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 9 33 94
THE OLD COURSE 11 33 92
THE MARQUESS 10 36 91
THE OLD COURSE 17 31 89
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 15 31 86
THE DUCHESS 43 30 60
×

Malcolm Hanson - H'cap: 22 - Club: The Oxfordshire

Event Position Score Points
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 17 34 85
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 20 21 81
MUIRFIELD Thursday 20 18 81
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 36 28 67
HINDHEAD (AM) 40 22 66
HINDHEAD (PM) 40 17 66
GULLANE 1 39 25 64
NORTH BERWICK 39 23 64
THE RED COURSE (PM) 50 20 61
THE OLD COURSE (AM) 56 16 61
THE BLUE COURSE (AM) 52 18 60
THE GROVE 75 24 42
THE MARQUESS 85 24 23
THE DUCHESS 88 19 22
×

James McKean - H'cap: 7 - Club: Cottesmore

Event Position Score Points
HANKLEY COMMON (AM) 3 39 98
HANKLEY COMMON (PM) 12 35 89
WORPLESDON (PM) 23 34 82
WORPLESDON (AM) 27 31 79
PRINCES 30 28 72
×

Thomas Hoess - H'cap: 12 - Club: Oberstaufen - Steibis

Event Position Score Points
MUIRFIELD Thursday 11 29 90
GULLANE 1 12 32 89
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 16 25 85
NORTH BERWICK 33 28 70
×

Gordon Alexander - H'cap: 15 - Club: Chigwell

Event Position Score Points
SPYGLASS HILL 21 28 83
PASATIEMPO 23 22 80
PEBBLE BEACH 27 24 75
SPANISH BAY 30 23 73
POPPY HILLS 6 34 0
×

Artur Zinth - H'cap: 18 - Club: Oberstaufen-Steibis, Germany

Event Position Score Points
ARCHERFIELD Tuesday 19 23 82
MUIRFIELD Thursday 19 19 82
NORTH BERWICK 35 26 68
GULLANE 1 42 19 61
×

Keith Blake - H'cap: 18 - Club: Downes Crediton

Event Position Score Points
THE OLD COURSE 32 29 76
THE OLD COURSE 44 26 69
SAUNTON, WEST COURSE 46 23 67
SAUNTON, EAST COURSE 46 22 67
×

Nigel Buckingham - H'cap: 10 - Club: Pytchley

Event Position Score Points
NOTTS (AM) 12 33 90
NOTTS (PM) 23 29 78
THE MARQUESS 30 33 72
THE DUCHESS 66 27 38
×

Andrew Coupland - H'cap: 14 - Club: Glen Gorse Gc

Event Position Score Points
PRINCES 23 29 79
ROYAL ST GEORGES 53 24 57
×

Mike Cocker - H'cap: 9 - Club: Saddleworth Golf Club

Event Position Score Points
ROYAL LYTHAM & ST ANNES 28 24 75
×